2016

beatbox

B-ART (NED)

beatbox

Efaybee (FRA)


Contestants

Trung Bao (VIE)

Cosmin Agache (ROM)

Fredy Beats (ESP)

Madox (GER)

Samy Try (FRA)

Scoullia (FRA)

classic

Ensemble Nobiles (GER)

classic

KrisKrosKvintet (CZE)

classic

Georgian Six (GEO)


Gold Diplomas

Ensemble Nobiles (GER)

Silver Diplomas

KrisKrosKvintet (CZE)

Georgian Six (GEO)

Encore (SLO)

Audience Award

Georgian Six (GEO)

pop

Vocal Band Kreativo (SLO)

pop

str8voices (GER)

pop

Quintense (GER)


Gold Diplomas

Quintense (GER)

str8voices (GER)

Vocal Band Kreativo (SLO)

Silver Diplomas

Aspiro (AUT)

For You (SVK)

INVIVAS (SUI)

Upsweep (ITA)

Bronze Diplomas

AD LIB’ (FRA)

Budnitay (UKR)

Gretchens Antwort (GER)

Guess What (TPE)

MusiX (AUT)

Audience Award

Quintense (GER)

Special Award

Most Creative Arrangement and Performance of the Pop Category:

str8voices (GER)

jazz

Quintense (GER)

jazz

Aspiro (AUT)

jazz

Not Awarded


Gold Diplomas

Quintense (GER)

Aspiro (AUT)

Silver Diplomas

Georgian Six (GEO)

Bronze Diplomas

Sixtones (HUN)

KrisKrisKvintet (CZE)

Audience Award

Georgian Six (GEO)

2015

beatbox

Alexinho (FRA)

beatbox

Slizzer (LUX)

beatbox

Cosmin (ROM)


Contestants

EFAYBEE (FRA)

Madox (GER)

Trungg Bao (VIE)

MC Zanie (GBR)

Penkyx (BEL)

classic

Vocafonia (AUT)

classic

Framest (LAT)

classic

Cum Grazia (AUT)


Gold Diplomas

Vocafonia (AUT)

FRAMEST (LAT)

Cum Grazia (AUT)

Silver Diplomas

Sforzato (AUT)

B’n’T – Bassically Tenerous (GER)

Audience Award

Vocafonia (AUT)

pop

ZENITH (KOR)

pop

Tuuletar (FIN)

pop

Triu (AUT)


Gold Diplomas

Beat Poetry Club (AUT)

Chilli da Mur (AUT)

Triu (AUT)

Tuuletar (FIN)

Yellow Sisters (CZE)

ZENITH (KOR)

Silver Diplomas

A. C. H. Tura (ITA)

HörBänd (GER)

Männersache (GER)

petifour (GER)

Voice-Department (SUI)

Bronze Diplomas

Akvarel (CRO)

B’n’T – Bassically Tenerous (GER)

Blue Penguin (ITA)

KuchlQuartett (AUT)

Audience Award

Chilli da Mur (AUT)

Special Award

Honorable Mention for coming and performing:

Heaven-Sent Gift

 

3D Audio and Video Recording at the IEM Graz:

FRAMEST (LAT)

comedy

Not Awarded

comedy

Not Awarded

comedy

HörBand (GER)


Silver Diplomas

HörBänd (GER)

Männersache (GER)

Bronze Diplomas

A. C. H. Tura (ITA)

Audience Award

HörBand (GER)

jazz

FRAMEST (LAT)

jazz

ZENITH (KOR)

jazz

Voice-Department (SUI)

jazz

Kreativo (SLO)


Gold Diplomas

FRAMEST (LAT)

ZENITH (KOR)

Silver Diplomas

Voice-Department (SUI)

Kreativo (SLO)

Bronze Diplomas

HörBänd (GER)

voisix (GER)

Audience Award

FRAMEST (LAT)

2014

pop

Bliss (SUI)

pop

Delta Q (GER)

pop

New Amsterdam Voices (NED)


Gold Diplomas

Bliss (SUI)

Delta Q (GER)

New Amsterdam Voices (NED)

tonalrausch (GER)

Unduzo A-csppella (GER)

Silver Diplomas

Invivas (SUI)

Jazzva (SLO)

Key Elements (SIN)

zwo3wir (AUT)

Bronze Diplomas

Dotik (SLO)

Six Sounds Singers (ITA)

TimbreTone (CZE)

Vocal Motion Six [Vmsix] (NAM)

WindSingers (HUN)

Audience Award

Delta Q (GER)

Special Award

Best interpretation of “Hallelujah”:

Invivas (SUI)

 

Best arrangement (M. Knoche) and interpretation of “Wenn ich ein Vöglein wär”:

tonalrausch

jazz

SKETY (CZE)

jazz

New Amsterdam Voices (NED)

jazz

Not Awarded


Gold Diplomas

SKETY (CZE)

New Amsterdam Voices (NED)

Silver Diplomas

A Cappella Sextet (GEO)

Jazzva (SLO)

Key Elements (SIN)

WindSingers (HUN)

Bronze Diplomas

fii (AUT)

Six Sounds Singers (ITA)

Vocal Motion Six (NAM)

Audience Award

Key Elements (SIN)

comedy

Bliss (SUI)

comedy

Unduzo (GER)

comedy

Delta Q (GER)


Gold Diplomas

Bliss (SUI)

Delta Q (GER)

Unduzo (GER)

Silver Diplomas

fii (AUT)

Bronze Diplomas

Vier sind Helden (SUI)

Audience Award

Bliss (SUI)

beatbox

Lytos (ESP)

beatbox

Alexinho (FRA)


Contestants

Babeli (GER)

B-Art (NED)

Sid Fx (GBR)

Cosmin Agache (ROM)

Villain (USA)

Timmeh (NED)

2013

pop

on air (GER)

pop

medlz (GER)

pop

CASH-N-GO (GER)


Gold Diplomas

CASH-N-GO (GER)

fii (AUT)

medlz (GER)

on air (GER)

Singers (DEN)

zwo4wir (AUT)

Silver Diplomas

EXTRATON (GER)

Halftones (GER)

Les Brünettes (GER)

The Junction (NED)

WindSingers (HUN)

Bronze Diplomas

A Cappella Circus (AUT)

June Caravel (GER)

Pocket Voices (AUT)

Sherry Lips (FIN)

Sixth Sense (RUS)

Audience Award

CASH-N-GO (GER)

jazz

Jazzation (HUN)

jazz

The Quintessential Five (GEO)

jazz

Singers (DEN)

jazz

Les Brünettes (GER)


Gold Diplomas

Jazzation (HUN)

Les Brünettes (GER)

Singers (DEN)

The Quintessential Five (GEO)

Silver Diplomas

CASH-N-GO (GER)

Halftones (GER)

The Junction (NED)

Bronze Diplomas

ADD ONE (GER)

Albert Hera Quintet (ITA)

Sherry Lips (FIN)

Sixth Sense (RUS)

SURE (TPE)

Audience Award

Albert Hera Quintet (ITA)

beatbox

Babeli (GER)

beatbox

Shackle (HUN)

beatbox

Funkaztec (SUI)

2012

pop

Ommm (FRA)

pop

E NINE O FOUR (AUT)

pop

Voco Novo (TPE)

jazz

E NINE O FOUR

jazz

Voco Novo (TPE)

jazz

Catonia (AUT)

comedy

Urstimmen (SUI)

comedy

Not Awarded

comedy

Not Awarded

classic

infinity (AUT)

classic

Catonia (AUT)

classic

Alxingers (AUT)

2011

pop

Sonic Suite (GER)

pop

Hartmuth und die Hitmaschine (GER)

pop

MayTree (KOR)


Gold Diplomas

Sonic Suite (GER)

Hartmuth und die Hitmaschine (GER)

MayTree (GER)

muSix (GER)

Silver Diplomas

The Boxettes (GBR)

Latvian Voices (LAT)

Bronze Diplomas

audio quattro (AUT)

HiFive (NED)

MICappella (SGP)

Non Stop Vokal (HUN)

Quattro Pro (AUT)

Rave Vocal Band (NED)

Audience Award

The Boxettes (GBR)

jazz

Singer Street (HUN)

jazz

MayTree (KOR)

jazz

Cuesta Voce (USA)


Gold Diplomas

Singer Street (HUN)

MayTree (KOR)

Cuesta Voce (USA)

Silver Diplomas

HiFive

Juicy Blue

Moment Singers

Rave Vocal Band

Bronze Diplomas

Jaszz & Gospel Community (ITA)

Audience Award

MayTree (KOR)

2010

pop

Vocado (SWE)

pop

Female Affairs (GER)

pop

Transister Radio Girls (DEN)


Gold Diplomas

Vocado (SWE)

Female Affairs (GER)

Transister Radio Girls (DEN)

Muttis Kinder (GER)

Silver Diplomas

get souled (GER)

SeiOttavi (ITA)

Wortart Ensemble (GER)

Bronze Diplomas

Unduzo (GER)

Hohes C (AUT)

High Five (GER)

5idelity (GER)

Quattro Pro (AUT)

Sjaella (GER)

Audience Award

Female Affairs (GER)

jazz

Vocado (SWE)

jazz

Wortart Ensemble (GER)

jazz

Chilli da Mur (AUT)


Gold Diplomas

Vocado (SWE)

Wortart Ensemble (GER)

 

Silver Diplomas

Chilli da Mur (AUT)

Jazzation (HUN)

Audience Award

Chilli da Mur (AUT)

comedy

Muttis Kinder (GER)

comedy

High Five (GER)

comedy

5idelity (GER)


Gold Diplomas

Muttis Kinder (GER)

Silver Diplomas

High Five (GER)

5idelity (GER)

Female Affairs (GER)

Bronze Diplomas

Unduzo (GER)

Vocado (SWE)

Audience Award

Muttis Kinder (GER)

classic

Sjaella (GER)

classic

Hannover Harmonists (GER)

classic

infinity (AUT)


Gold Diplomas

Sjaella (GER)

Hannover Harmonists (GER)

Silver Diplomas

infinity (AUT)

ensemble singklang (GER)

Audience Award

infinity (AUT)

2009

pop

The Public Bath House (TWN)

pop

Takarabune (JPN)

pop

ManSound (UKR)


Gold Diplomas

muSix (GER)

The Public Bath House (TWN)

Takarabune (JPN)

ManSound (UKR)

Silver Diplomas

Jazzex (UKR)

Aquabella (GER)

Slash (ITA)

LALÁ Vocal Ensemble (AUT)

Bronze Diplomas

Die Zuckerröhren (GER)

Give Me Five (HUN)

get souled (GER)

Soundstrand (AUT)

Audience Award

LALÁ Vocal Ensemble (AUT)

jazz

Takarabune (JPN)

jazz

ManSound (UKR)

jazz

Cappella'A (LIT)


Gold Diplomas

Takarabune (JPN)

ManSound (UKR)

Cappella’A (LIT)

Slash (ITA)

Silver Diplomas

Jazzex (UKR)

muSix (GER)

BIT Vocal Group (SLO)

Rivers (CRO)

comedy

muSix (GER)

comedy

Harmonixen (AUT)

comedy

Die Zuckerröhren (GER)


Gold Diplomas

muSix (GER)

Harmonixen (AUT

Silver Diplomas

Die Zuckerröhren (GER)

Bronze Diplomas

Gestern und Heut’ (AUT)

The Syncopations (GER)

Audience Award

Die Harmonixen (AUT)

2008

pop

MundArt (GER)

pop

Ois Voice! (AUT)

pop

cash-n-go (GER)


Gold Diplomas

Shiva Knows (NED)

flowalicious (GER)

Ois Voice! (AUT)

MundArt (GER)

cash-n-go (GER)

Mezzotono (ITA)

Tonalrausch (GER)

Silver Diplomas

The Unashamed Singers (ITA)

Focal Plus (TWN)

BUMC Jazz Choir (TUR)

Alti & Bassi (ITA)

Maybe6ix (ITA)

Bronze Diplomas

Four Fathers (HUN)

WO’xang (AUT)

5idelity (GER)

Male Malice (SLO)

J.G.C. Jazz & Gospel Community (ITA)

Le donne (LIE)

Audience Award

cash-n-go (GER)

jazz

Tonalrausch (GER)

jazz

Shiva Knows (NED)

jazz

The Unashamed Singers (ITA)


Gold Diplomas

Shiva Knows (GER)

The Unashamed Singers (ITA)

SeiOttavi (ITA)

Tonalrausch (GER)

Silver Diplomas

BUMC Jazz Choir (TUR)

the nightingales (SUI)

JGC Jazz & Gospel Community (ITA)

3 sista 1 mista (AUT)

Alti & Bassi (ITA)

Bronze Diplomas

Hortus M. Singers (HUN)

Sixth Sense (RUS)

Topeka (AUT)

Audience Award

Shiva Knows (NED)

2007

pop

Flowalicious (GER)

pop

maybebop (GER)

pop

Shiva Knows (NED)

pop

The Unashamed Singers (ITA)


Gold Diplomas

maybebop (GER)

Flowalicious (GER)

Silver Diplomas

Blue Penguin (ITA)

Female Affairs (GER)

Hotmale (AUT)

MundArt (GER)

Shiva Knows (NED)

The Unashamed Singers (ITA)

Vocaldente (GER)

Vocalica (ITA)

Bronze Diplomas

Cantemus (SLO)

halbacht (SUI)

Jazz Jet (HUN)

Justlisten (RUS)

Die Neffen von Tante Eleonor (AUT)

Audience Award

Hotmale (AUT)

jazz

maybebop (GER)

jazz

The Unashamed Singers (ITA)

jazz

Okai Singers (TWN)


Gold Diplomas

maybebop (GER)

The Unashamed Singers (ITA)

Silver Diplomas

Jazz Jet (HUN)

Okai Singers (TWN)

Tonalrausch (GER)

Bronze Diplomas

halbacht (SUI)

Justlisten (RUS)

Sies Seis (VEN)

Audience Award

maybebop (GER)

comedy

maybebop (GER)

comedy

vocaldente (GER)

comedy

Die Neffen von Tante Eleonor (AUT)


Gold Diplomas

maybebop (GER)

Silver Diplomas

vocaldente (GER)

Bronze Diplomas

Die Neffen von Tante Eleonor (AUT)

Audience Award

maybebop (GER)

2006

pop

b vocal (ESP)

pop

Klangbezirk (GER)

pop

Stouxingers (GER)


Gold Diplomas

b vocal (ESP)

Klangbezirk (GER)

Stouxingers (GER)

cash’n’go (GER)

mauf (AUT)

Silver Diplomas

5 vor der Ehe (GER)

Sound Affair (GER)

Bronze Diplomas

1to3 (AUT)

Alta Cucina (ITA)

Cluster (ITA)

Quintessenz (AUT)

Tunefisch (GER)

Audience Award

b vocal (ESP)

jazz

Klangbezirk (GER)

jazz

Stouxingers (GER)

jazz

Cappella'A (LIT)

jazz

Cluster (ITA)


Gold Diplomas

Klangbezirk (GER)

Stouxingers (GER)

Silver Diplomas

Cappella’A (LIT)

Cluster (ITA)

Bronze Diplomas

4she (AUT)

Audience Award

Stouxingers (GER)

open-category

open-category

Stil Quartet (SLO)

open-category

Rivers (CRO)

open-category

4she


Gold Diplomas

Stil Quartet (SLO)

Rivers (CRO)

Stouxingers (GER)

Silver Diplomas

4she (AUT)

Bronze Diplomas

Alta Cucina (ITA)

Espresso Doppio (GER)

Quempas (AUT)

Tunefisch (GER)

Audience Award

Stouxingers (GER)

2005

pop

Fool Moon (HUN)

pop

Die Neffen von Tante Eleonor (AUT)

pop

chash'n'go (GER)


Contestants

Acapassion (SUI)

John Beton & the five Holeblocks (GER)

Mezzozono (ITA)

Vocal Six (SWE)

Ois Voice! (AUT)

jazz

Bolyki Brothers (HUN)

jazz

Vocal Six (SWE)

jazz

Ajaja (GBR)


Contestants

cash’n’go (GER)

Acapassion (SUI)

Dr. Zorg & the Harmonists (GER)

O-Kai Singers (TWN)

Triu (AUT)

Mezzo Sotto (ITA)

gospel

gospel

New Swing Quartet (SLO)

gospel

Bolyki Brothers (HUN)

gospel

O-Kai Singers (TWN)

2004

pop

Semiscon (TWN)

pop

Triu (AUT)

pop

Hotmale (AUT)

pop

cash'n'go (GER)


Contestants

Fool Moon (HUN)

5 vor 5 (AUT)

muSix (GER)

Viva Voce (GER)

Vocalica (ITA)

Yellow and green (GER)

Audience Award

Hotmale (AUT)

jazz

Niniwe (GER)

jazz

Stouxingers (GER)

jazz

Velvet Voices (AUT)


Contestants

jo’s affair (GER)

Mr. Jeff (NED)

Audience Award

Niniwe (GER)

jazz-choir

jazz-choir

Voices in Time (GER)

jazz-choir

Perpetuum Jazzile (SLO)

jazz-choir

Jazzchor Wien (AUT)


Contestants

cantemus (SLO)

Solid Voices (AUT)

Audience Award

Perpetuum Jazzile (SLO)

comedy

Yellow and Green (GER)

comedy

Mundwerk (GER)

comedy

Not Awarded


Contestants

echte kerle (GER)

John Beton & the five Holeblocks (GER)

Männerwirtschaft (GER)

Tunefisch (GER)

Audience Award

MundWerk (GER)

2003

pop

Rock 4 (NED)

pop

A-Live (SUI)

pop

Fool Moon (HUN)

pop

One Mouth Band (USA)

jazz

A'Cappella ExpreSSS (RUS)

jazz

Velvet Voices (AUT)

jazz

The Oxford Blues (GBR)

jazz

One Mouth Band (USA)

comedy

U-Bahn Kontrollöre in Tiefgefrorenen Frauenkleidern (GER)

comedy

Mundwerk (GER)

comedy

Terzinfakt (GER)


Contestants

Die Liederlichen (AUT)

Mamakriminal (GER)

muSix (GER)

nonets (GER)

Safer Six (AUT)

Singapur (AUT)

Voctatis (GER)

Yellow and green (GER)

2002

pop

The Real Six-Pack (GER)

pop

Rock4 (NED)

pop

Blue Penguin (ITA)

jazz

Mansound (URK)

jazz

Camerata (BLR)

jazz

BeSharp! (NED)

comedy

Vierkanter (AUT)

comedy

comedy

4she (AUT)


Contestants

Crazy Voices (AUT)

Juxtaposition (USA)

Die Kellner (GER)

Mamakriminal (GER)

Die Meedels (GER)

Perpetuum Jazzile (SLO)

Safer Six (AUT)

Tam’Echo’tam (BEL)

ultraSchall (GER)

2001

open-category

open-category

Cool & Jazzy (RUS)

open-category

Expromt (UKR)

open-category

Rock4 (NED)

open-category

Vierkanter (AUT)


Contestants

Fever (AUT)

Hotmale (AUT)

maybebop (GER)

Vocalica (ITA)


Never miss out on anything! Sign up here!