2016
B-Art (NED)
Efaybee (FRA)

and
  • Trung Bao (VIE)
  • Cosmin Agache (ROM)
  • Fredy Beats (ESP)
  • Madox (GER)
  • Samy Try (FRA)
  • Scoullia (FRA)
Ensemble Nobiles (GER)
KrisKrosKvintet (CZE)
Georgian Six (GEO)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Ensemble Nobiles (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • KrisKrosKvintet (CZE)
  • Georgian Six (GEO)
  • Encore (SLO)
Audience Award:
  • Georgian Six (GEO)
Vocal Band Kreativo (SLO)
str8voices (GER)
Quintense (GER)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Quintense (GER)
  • str8voices (GER)
  • Vocal Band Kreativo (SLO)
Silver Diplomas:
  • Aspiro (AUT)
  • For You (SVK)
  • INVIVAS (SUI)
  • Upsweep (ITA)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • AD LIB' (FRA)
  • Budnitay (UKR)
  • Gretchens Antwort (GER)
  • Guess What (TPE)
  • MusiX (AUT)
Audience Award:
  • Quintense (GER)
Special Awards:
  • Most creative arrangement and performance of the pop category - str8voices (GER)
Quintense (GER)
Aspiro (AUT)
- not awarded -

Gold Diplomas:
  • Quintense (GER)
  • Aspiro (AUT)
Silver Diplomas:
  • Georgian Six (GEO)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Sixtones (HUN)
  • KrisKrosKvintet (CZE)
Audience Award:
  • Georgian Six (GEO)
2015
Alexinho (FRA)
Slizzer (LUX)
Cosmin (ROM)

and
  • EFAYBEE (FRA)
  • Madox (GER)
  • Trungg Bao (VIE)
  • MC Zani (GBR)
  • Penkyx (BEL)
Vocafonia (AUT)
FRAMEST (LAT)
Cum Grazia (AUT)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Vocafonia (AUT)
  • FRAMEST (LAT)
  • Cum Grazia (AUT)
Silver Diplomas:
  • Sforzato (AUT)
  • B'n'T - Bassically Tenerous (GER)
Audience Award:
  • Vocafonia (AUT)
ZENITH (KOR)
Tuuletar (FIN)
Triu (AUT)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Beat Poetry Club (AUT)
  • Chilli da Mur (AUT)
  • Triu (AUT)
  • Tuuletar (FIN)
  • Yellow Sisters (CZE)
  • ZENITH (KOR)
Silver Diplomas:
  • A. C. H. Tura (AUT)
  • HörBänd (GER)
  • Männersache (GER)
  • petitfour (GER)
  • Voice-Department (SUI)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Akvarel (CRO)
  • B'n'T - Bassically Tenerous (GER)
  • Blue Penguin (ITA)
  • KuchlQuartett (AUT)
Audience Award:
  • Chilli da Mur (AUT)
Special Awards:
  • Honorable Mention for coming and performing - Heaven-Sent Gift
  • 3D Audio and Video Recording at the IEM Graz - FRAMEST (LAT)
- not awarded -
- not awarded -
HörBänd (GER)

Gold Diplomas:
  • none
Silver Diplomas:
  • HörBänd (GER)
  • Männersache (GER)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • A. C. H. Tura (ITA)
Audience Award:
  • HörBänd (GER)
FRAMEST (LAT)
ZENITH (KOR)
Voice-Department (SUI)
Kreativo (SLO)

Gold Diplomas:
  • FRAMEST (LAT)
  • ZENITH (KOR)
Silver Diplomas:
  • Voice-Department (SUI)
  • Kreativo (SLO)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • HörBänd (GER)
  • voisix (GER)
Audience Award:
  • FRAMEST (LAT)
2014
Bliss (SUI)
Delta Q (GER)
New Amsterdam Voices (NED)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Bliss (SUI)
  • Delta Q (GER)
  • New Amsterdam Voices (NED)
  • tonalrausch (GER)
  • Unduzo A-cappella (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • Invivas (SUI)
  • Jazzva (SLO)
  • Key Elements (SIN)
  • zwo3wir (AUT)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Dotik (SLO)
  • Six Sounds Singers (ITA)
  • TimbreTone (CZE)
  • Vocal Motion Six [Vmsix] (NAM)
  • WindSingers (HUN)
Audience Award:
  • Delta Q (GER)
Special Awards:
  • Best interpretation of "Hallelujah" - Invivas
  • Best arrangement (M. Knoche) and interpretation of "Wenn ich ein Vöglein wär" - tonalrausch
SKETY (CZE)
New Amsterdam Voices (NED)

Gold Diplomas:
  • SKETY (CZE)
  • New Amsterdam Voices (NED)
Silver Diplomas:
  • A Cappella Sextet (GEO)
  • Jazzva (SLO)
  • Key Elements (SIN)
  • WindSingers (HUN)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • fii (AUT)
  • Six Sounds Singers (ITA)
  • Vocal Motion Six (NAM)
Audience Award:
  • Key Elements (SIN)
Bliss (SUI)
Unduzo (GER)
Delta Q (GER)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Bliss (SUI)
  • Delta Q (GER)
  • Unduzo (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • fii (AUT)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Vier sind Helden (SUI)
Audience Award:
  • Bliss (SUI)
Lytos (ESP)
Alexinho (FRA)
and
  • Babeli (GER)
  • B-Art (NED)
  • Sid Fx (GBR)
  • Cosmin Agache (ROM)
  • Villain (USA)
  • Timmeh (NED)

2013
on air (GER)
medlz (GER)
CASH-N-GO (GER)

Gold Diplomas:
  • CASH-N-GO (GER)
  • fii (AUT)
  • medlz (GER)
  • on air (GER)
  • Singers (DEN)
  • zwo3wir (AUT)
Silver Diplomas:
  • EXTRATON (GER)
  • Halftones (GER)
  • Les Brünettes (GER)
  • The Junction (NED)
  • WindSingers (HUN)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • A Cappella Circus (AUT)
  • June Caravel (GER)
  • Pocket Voices (AUT)
  • Sherry Lips (FIN)
  • Sixth Sense (RUS)
Audience Award:
  • CASH-N-GO (GER)
Jazzation (HUN)
The Quintessential Five (GEO)
Singers (DEN)
Les Brünettes (GER)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Jazzation (HUN)
  • Les Brünettes (GER)
  • Singers (DEN)
  • The Quintessential Five (GEO)
Silver Diplomas:
  • CASH-N-GO (GER)
  • Halftones (GER)
  • The Junction (NED)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • ADD ONE (GER)
  • Albert Hera Quintet (ITA)
  • Sherry Lips (FIN)
  • Sixth Sense (RUS)
  • SURE (TPE)
Audience Award:
  • Albert Hera Quintet (ITA)
Babeli (GER)
Shackle (HUN)
Funkaztec (SUI)

2012
Ommm (FRA)
e nine of four (AUT)
Voco Novo (TPE)

e nine o four (AUT)
Voco Novo (TWN)
Catonia (AUT)

Urstimmen (SUI)
none (NOT AWARDED)
none (NOT AWARDED)

infinity (AUT)
Catonia (AUT)
ALXINGERS (AUT)

2011
Sonic Suite (GER)
Hartmuth und die Hitmaschine (GER)
MayTree (KOR)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Sonic Suite (GER)
  • Hartmuth und die Hitmaschine (GER)
  • MayTree (GER)
  • muSix (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • The Boxettes (GBR)
  • Latvian Voices (LAT)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • audio quattro (AUT)
  • HiFive (NED)
  • MICappella (SGP)
  • Non Stop Vokal (HUN)
  • Quattro Pro (AUT)
  • Rave Vocal Band (NED)
Audience Award:
  • The Boxettes (GBR)
Singer Street (HUN)
MayTree (KOR)
Cuesta Voce (USA)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Singer Street (HUN)
  • MayTree (KOR)
  • Cuesta Voce (USA)
Silver Diplomas:
  • HiFive
  • Juicy Blue
  • Moment Singers
  • Rave Vocal Band
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Jaszz & Gospel Community (ITA)
Audience Award:
  • MayTree (KOR)
2010
Vocado (SWE)
Female Affairs (GER)
Transister Radio Girls (DEN)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Vocado (SWE)
  • Female Affairs (GER)
  • Transister Radio Girls (DEN)
  • Muttis Kinder (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • get souled (GER)
  • SeiOttavi (ITA)
  • Wortart Ensemble (GER)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Unduzo (GER)
  • Hohes C (AUT)
  • High Five (GER)
  • 5idelity (GER)
  • Quattro Pro (AUT)
  • Sjaella (GER)
Audience Award:
  • Female Affairs (GER)
Vocado (SWE)
Wortart Ensemble (GER)
Chilli da Mur (AUT)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Vocado (SWE)
  • Wortart Ensemble (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • Chilli da Mur (AUT)
  • Jazzation (HUN)
Audience Award:
  • Chilli da Mur (AUT)
Muttis Kinder (GER)
High Five (GER)
5idelity (GER)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Muttis Kinder (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • High Five (GER)
  • 5idelity (GER)
  • Female Affairs (GER)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Unduzo (GER)
  • Vocado (SWE)
Audience Award:
  • Muttis Kinder (GER)
Sjaella (GER)
Hannover Harmonists (GER)
infinity (AUT)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Sjaella (GER)
  • Hannover Harmonists (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • infinity (AUT)
  • ensemble singklang (GER)
Audience Award:
  • infinity (AUT)
2009
The Public Bath House (TWN)
Takarabune (Japan)
ManSound (Ukraine)

Gold Diplomas:
  • muSix (GER)
  • The Public Bath House (TWN)
  • Takarabune (JPN)
  • ManSound (UKR)
Silver Diplomas:
  • Jazzex (UKR)
  • Aquabella (GER)
  • Slash (ITA)
  • LALÁ Vocal Ensemble (AUT)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Die Zuckerröhren (GER)
  • Give Me Five (HUN)
  • get souled, (GER)
  • Soundstrand (AUT)
Audience Award:
  • LALÁ Vocal Ensemble (AUT)
Takarabune (JPN)
ManSound (UKR)
Cappella'A (LIT)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Takarabune (JPN)
  • ManSound (UKR)
  • Cappella'A (LIT)
  • Slash (ITA)
Silver Diplomas:
  • Jazzex (UKR)
  • muSix (GER)
  • BIT Vocal Group (SLO)
  • Rivers (CRO)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Chorus (ITA)
  • The Syncopations (GER)
  • Brécy (CZE)
Audience Award:
  • Takarabune (JPN)
Special award of the jury:
  • Aquabella (GER)
muSix (GER)
Harmonixen (AUT)
Die Zuckerröhren (GER)

Gold Diplomas:
  • muSix (GER)
  • Harmonixen (AUT)
Silver Diplomas:
  • Die Zuckerröhren (GER)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Gestern und Heut' (AUT)
  • The Syncopations (GER)
Audience Award:
  • Harmonixen (AUT)
2008
MundArt (GER)
Ois Voice! (AUT)
cash-n-go (GER)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Shiva Knows (NED)
  • flowalicious (GER)
  • Ois Voice! (AUT)
  • MundArt (GER)
  • cash-n-go (GER)
  • Mezzotono (ITA)
  • Tonalrausch (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • The Unashamed Singers (ITA)
  • Focal Plus (TWN)
  • BUMC Jazz Choir (TUR)
  • Alti & Bassi (ITA)
  • Maybe6ix (ITA)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Four Fathers (HUN)
  • WO'xang (AUT)
  • 5idelity (GER)
  • Male Malice (SLO)
  • J.G.C. Jazz & Gospel Community (ITA)
  • Le donne (LIE)
Audience Award:
  • cash-n-go (GER)
Tonalrausch (GER)
Shiva Knows (NED)
The Unashamed Singers (ITA)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Shiva Knows (GER)
  • The Unashamed Singers (ITA)
  • SeiOttavi (ITA)
  • Tonalrausch (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • BUMC Jazz Choir (TUR)
  • the nightingales (SUI)
  • JGC Jazz & Gospel Community (ITA)
  • 3 sista 1 mista (AUT)
  • Alti & Bassi (ITA)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Hortus M. Singers (HUN)
  • Sixth Sense (RUS)
  • Topeka (AUT)
Audience Award:
  • Shiva Knows (NED)
2007
Flowalicious (GER)
maybebop (GER)
Shiva Knows (NED)
The Unashamed Singers (ITA)

Gold Diplomas:
  • maybebop (GER)
  • Flowalicious (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • Blue Penguin (ITA)
  • Female Affairs (GER)
  • Hotmale (AUT)
  • MundArt (GER)
  • Shiva Knows (NED)
  • The Unashamed Singers (ITA)
  • Vocaldente (GER)
  • Vocalica (ITA)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Cantemus (SLO)
  • halbacht (SUI)
  • Jazz Jet (HUN)
  • Justlisten (RUS)
  • Die Neffen von Tante Eleonor (AUT)
Audience Award:
  • Hotmale (AUT)
maybebop (GER)
Unashamed Singers (ITA)
Okai Singers (TWN)

Gold Diplomas:
  • maybebop (GER)
  • The Unashamed Singers (ITA)
Silver Diplomas:
  • Jazz Jet (HUN)
  • Okai Singers (TWN)
  • Tonalrausch (GER)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • halbacht (SUI)
  • Justlisten (RUS)
  • Sies Seis (VEN)
Audience Award:
  • maybebop (GER)
maybebop (GER)
vocaldente (GER)
Die Neffen von Tante Eleonor (AUT)

Gold Diplomas:
  • maybebop (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • vocaldente (GER)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Die Neffen von Tante Elenor (AUT)
Audience Award:
  • maybebop (GER)
2006
b vocal (ESP)
Klangbezeirk (GER)
Stouxingers (GER)

Gold Diplomas:
  • b vocal (ESP)
  • Klangbezirk (GER)
  • Stouxingers (GER)
  • cash'n'go (GER)
  • mauf (AUT)
Silver Diplomas:
  • 5 vor der Ehe (GER)
  • Sound Affair (GER)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • 1to3 (AUT)
  • Alta Cucina (ITA)
  • Cluster (ITA)
  • Quintessenz (AUT)
  • Tunefisch (GER)
Audience Award:
  • b vocal (ESP)
Klangbezirk (GER)
Stouxingers (GER)
Cappella'A (LIT)
Cluster (ITA)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Klangbezirk (GER)
  • Stouxingers (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • Cappella'A (LIT)
  • Cluster (ITA)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • 4she (AUT)
Audience Award:
  • Stouxingers (GER)
Open Category
Stil Quartet (SLO)
Rivers (CRO)
4she (AUT)

Gold Diplomas:
  • Stil Quartet (SLO)
  • Rivers (CRO)
  • Stouxingers (GER)
Silver Diplomas:
  • 4she (AUT)
Bronze Diplomas:
  • Alta Cucina (ITA)
  • Espresso Doppio (GER)
  • Quempas (AUT)
  • Tunefisch (GER)
Audience Award:
  • Stouxingers (GER)
2005
Fool Moon (HUN)
Die Neffen von Tante Elenor (AUT)
cash'n'go (GER)

and:
  • Acapassion (SUI)
  • John Beton & the five Holeblocks (GER)
  • Mezzozono (ITA)
  • Vocal Six (SWE)
  • Ois Voice! (AUT)
Bolyki Brothers (HUN)
Vocal Six (SWE)
Ajaja (GBR)

and:
  • cash'n'go (GER)
  • Acapassion (SUI)
  • Dr. Zorg & the Harmonists (GER)
  • O-Kai Singers (TWN)
  • Triu (AUT)
  • Mezzo Sotto (ITA)
GOSPEL
New Swing Quartet (SLO)
Bolyki Brothers (HUN)
O-Kai Singers (TWN)

2004
Semiscon (TWN)
Triu (AUT)
Hotmale (AUT)
cash'n'go (GER)

and:
  • Fool Moon (HUN)
  • 5 vor 5 (AUT)
  • muSix (GER)
  • Viva Voce (GER)
  • Vocalica (ITA)
  • Yellow and green (GER)
Audience Award: Hotmale (AUT)
JAZZ ENESEMBLE:
Niniwe (GER)
Stouxingers (GER)
Velvet Voices (AUT)

and:
  • jo's affair (GER)
  • Mr. Jeff (NED)
Audience Award: Niniwe (GER)
JAZZ CHOIR
Voices in Time (GER)
Perpetuum Jazzile (SLO)
Jazzchor Wien (AUT)

and:
  • cantemus (SLO)
  • Solid Voices (AUT)
Audience Award: Perpetuum Jazzile (SLO)
Yellow and Green (GER)
MundWerk (GER)
- none -

and:
  • echte kerle (GER)
  • John Beton & the five Holeblocks (GER)
  • Männerwirtschaft (GER)
  • Tunefisch (GER)
Audience Award: MundWerk (GER)
2003
Rock 4 (NED)
a-live (SUI)
Fool Moon (HUN)
One Mouth Band (USA)
A'Cappella ExpreSSS (RUS)
Velvet Voices (AUT)
The Oxford Blues (GBR)
One Mouth Band (USA)
U-Bahn Kontrollöre in tiefgefrorenen Frauenkleidern (GER)
MundWerk (GER)
Terzinfakt (GER)
and:
  • Die Liederlichen (AUT)
  • Mamakriminal (GER)
  • muSix (GER)
  • nonets (GER)
  • Safer Six (AUT)
  • Singapur (AUT)
  • Voctatis (GER)
  • Yellow and green (GER)
2002
The Real Six-Pack (GER)
Rock4 (NED)
Blue Penguin (ITA)
Mansound (UKR)
Camerata (BLR)
BeSharp! (NED)
Vierkanter (AUT)
Thermofour (AUT)
4she (AUT)
and:
  • Crazy Voices (AUT)
  • Juxtaposition (USA)
  • Die Kellner (GER)
  • Mamakriminal (GER)
  • Die Meedels (GER)
  • Perpetuum Jazzile (SLO)
  • Safer Six (AUT)
  • Tam'Echo'tam (BEL)
  • ultraSchall (GER)
2001
Open Category:
Cool & JAzzy (RUS)
Expromt (UKR)
Rock4 (NED)
Vierkanter (AUT)
and:
  • Fever (AUT)
  • Hotmale (AUT)
  • maybebop (GER)
  • Vocalica (ITA)